Privacy Policy

Our website www.H1BGrader.com privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with howtheir ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law andinformation security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact,or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully toget a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally IdentifiableInformation in accordance with our website.


What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address orother details to help you with your experience.


When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site to view H1B Related information, LCA information,Analytics, Salary information, etc. Also, when you register in H1BGrader Community, blog, comments, subscribe to anewsletter, fill out a form, add your info to any of our visa trackers or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter,respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in thefollowing ways: To send periodic emails that may fit your interests, news or blog updates, our advertisersofferings, or any other products and services.


How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.We only provide various kinds of H1B or Green Card data available from USCIS, US Dept of Labor, and other agenciesas graphs, statistics, analytics, written articles, information, including user contributed data, community forumfor sharing, and trackers for tracking your info. We never ask for credit card numbers or bank information.We do not use any Malware Scanning in specific, but we rely on our Server Hosting Provider.Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number ofpersons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. Inaddition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintainthe safety of your personal information.All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive throughyour Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browserand capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process theitems in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous orcurrent site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help uscompile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences andtools in the future.


We use Cookies to :

Keep track of understand your usage of our website, advertisements, affiliate marketing links.You can choose tohave your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You dothis through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learnthe correct way to modify your cookies.If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not functionproperly.It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not functionproperly.


Third-party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unlesswe provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assistus in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keepthis information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with thelaw, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. However, non-personallyidentifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses


Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. Thesethird-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liabilityfor the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our siteand welcome any feedback about these sites



CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY
h1bgrader.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website


Data Usage Purposes

Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences
Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/h1bgrader.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding h1bgrader.com



Email:

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place toprovide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=enWe use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads onour site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to oursite and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Adand Content Network privacy policy.We have implemented the following:

  • Re-marketing with Google AdSense
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies)and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile dataregarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.


Opting out

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, youcan opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt OutBrowser add on.


California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacypolicy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States(and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from Californiaconsumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected andthose individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at:http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:Users can visit our site anonymously.Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the firstsignificant page after entering our website.Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

  • By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT)browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking


COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, theChildren’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, UnitedStates’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites andonline services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?


Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the conceptsthey include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe.Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to complywith the various privacy laws that protect personal information.


In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a databreach occur:

We will notify you via email

  • Within 7 business days

We will notify the users via in-site notification

  • Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursueenforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requiresnot only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse tocourts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


We are GDPR Compliant and you have all the rights as below


What are your data protection rights?

Our website owned by "CyBusAir Services Private Limited" would like to make sure you are fully aware of all ofyour data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:


  • The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company, "CyBusAir Services Private Limited", for copiesof your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believeis inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe isincomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certainconditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing ofyour personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personaldata, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we havecollected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights,please contact us at our email: [email protected]

Email us or send us physical mail using the contact us information below


Contact Info

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
Attn: Grievance Officer,
CYBUSAIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2-4, Bojjavaripalli Village, Marakalakuppam Post, Chittoor, AP, India – 517132
email : [email protected]


Last updated on : April 3, 2020