Privacy Policy

Our website www.H1BGrader.com privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with howtheir ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law andinformation security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact,or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully toget a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally IdentifiableInformation in accordance with our website.


What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address orother details to help you with your experience.


When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site to view H1B Related information, LCA information,Analytics, Salary information, etc. Also, when you register in H1BGrader Community, blog, comments, subscribe to anewsletter, fill out a form, add your info to any of our visa trackers or enter information on our site.


How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter,respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in thefollowing ways: To send periodic emails that may fit your interests, news or blog updates, our advertisersofferings, or any other products and services.


How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.We only provide various kinds of H1B or Green Card data available from USCIS, US Dept of Labor, and other agenciesas graphs, statistics, analytics, written articles, information, including user contributed data, community forumfor sharing, and trackers for tracking your info. We never ask for credit card numbers or bank information.We do not use any Malware Scanning in specific, but we rely on our Server Hosting Provider.Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number ofpersons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. Inaddition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintainthe safety of your personal information.All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.


Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive throughyour Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browserand capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process theitems in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous orcurrent site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help uscompile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences andtools in the future.


We use Cookies to :

Keep track of understand your usage of our website, advertisements, affiliate marketing links.You can choose tohave your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You dothis through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learnthe correct way to modify your cookies.If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not functionproperly.It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not functionproperly.


Third-party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unlesswe provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assistus in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keepthis information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with thelaw, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. However, non-personallyidentifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses


Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. Thesethird-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liabilityfor the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our siteand welcome any feedback about these sites


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

h1bgrader.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jivox Corporation
ad6media
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cookie Market LTD
adQuery
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Cuebiq
: Tappx
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bidstack Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Dailymotion SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Aptivio Inc
Quantcast International Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Placense Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Keymantics
Ingenious Technologies AG
Innovid Inc.
Trinity Audio
1Agency
Carbon (AI) Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Audienzz AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teemo SA
OneTag Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Weborama
GP One GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adpone SL
McCann Discipline LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
CIBLECLIC
IPONWEB GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Opinary GmbH
BeOp
Arrivalist Co
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Videobyte Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Digital Squad
Persona.ly
Underdog Media LLC
SYNC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DynAdmic
Upwave Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Adtube AS
AdQuiver Media SL
Parrable, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ViewPay
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Traffective GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MNTN
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Ad Alliance GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
belboon GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The ADEX GmbH
travel audience GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Skoiy
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Admixer EU GmbH
Online Solution
GfK SE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Realytics
Timehop, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Fyber
Yieldlove GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
BidMachine Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
respondi AG
PRECISO SRL
Frameplay Corporation
Samsung Ads
Sift Media, Inc
Zeta Global
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
NOW GmbH
DNA-I.COM
adWMG
Cluep LLC
Habu
Footballco Media Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
SoundCast
adnanny.com SLU
PubWise, LLLP
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Optomaton UG
Content Ignite
BLIINK SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
twiago GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BEINTOO SPA
INFOnline GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Gamned
Mediascore mbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Widespace AB
Bucksense Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
Threedium
Smart Traffik
adbility media GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
LEESTEN INC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Spotad
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Justpremium BV
M32 Connect Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sonobi, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Converge-Digital
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADWAYS SAS
Mars Media Group
Audience Solutions S.A.
Blue
Adverty AB (publ)
Imonomy
Playrcart Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Blis Media Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Mediavine, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Goodeed
MiQ
Browsi
Digital East GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Axiom Media Connect
Pulse Innovations Limited
Media16 ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
A Million Ads Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTheorent, Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
PROXISTORE
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kwanko
Kairion GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Jellyfish France
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Revcontent, LLC
NEXD
Inspired Mobile Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Amnet GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Wizaly
Effiliation / Effinity
42 Ads GmbH
Truvid Inc.
ARKHEUS
Commanders Act
KUPONA GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Blingby LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
RTB House S.A.
Adkernel LLC
MGID Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
plista GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Automattic Ads
Adxperience SAS
3Q nexx GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adikteev
Comscore B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
IP Deutschland GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Project Agora Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
Permutive Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GroupM UK Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Dianomi ltd
Insticator, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GeoEdge
Kargo Global Inc.
OpenX
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
One Tech Group GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Acxiom
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Solution coupons
iProspect GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Baidu USA
emetriq GmbH
Exactag GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
NoBid, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
JS Web Production
Mobile Professionals BV
numberly
Contact Impact GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Knorex
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Spotible
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Pixalate, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Clinch Labs LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
vitrado GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Exit Bee Limited
ADventori SAS
Showheroes SE
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MindTake Research GmbH
Cint AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Aniview LTD
Webgains GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mars Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Neodata Group srl
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
IQM CORPORATION
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adform
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
WebAds B.V
Mintegral international limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Squared SAS
eBay Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
AntVoice
Ermes
UberMedia, Inc.
Norstat AS
Skaze
Rezonence Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
RevJet
SelectMedia International LTD
Nubo LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
diva-e products
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Liveintent Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
DistroScale, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fido S.r.l
Powerspace
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Remixd Media, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mediakeys Platform
AdMaxim Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Telaria, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Seenthis AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
VECTAURY
Hybrid Theory
RevX
YouGov
Media Square
Caroda s.r.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BusinessClick
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
uppr GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adelaide Metrics Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
The Reach Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Strossle International AB
Dugout Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
adhood.com
Localsensor B.V.
ADRENALEAD
Crowdy News Ltd
Impact+
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Madington
Wagawin GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Prebid.org
Addrelevance
Jampp LTD
IVO Media Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
BRICKS
Avocet Systems Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Kayzen
One Planet Only
Opti Digital SAS
LoopMe Limited
Bombora Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
agof studies
Advisible AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Golden Bees
Gemius SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Impactify
Evolution Technologies Inc.
A.Mob
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
SITU8ED SA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpearAd GmbH
Dynata LLC
digitalAudience
SINGLESPOT SAS
Fandom, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Smartology Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sirdata Cookieless
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
iPROM
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Jetpack Digital LLC
YieldLift LLC
GeoProve
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ShareThis, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ID5 Technology SAS
Readpeak Oy
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Telecoming S.A.
ADman Interactive SLU
Welect GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
TargetVideo GmbH
Livewrapped AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SunMedia
MyTraffic
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADSOCY
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Mobfox US LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Konodrac S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
Sirdata
Smaato, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Adsolutions BV
Lotame Solutions, inc
BidBerry SRL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AWIN AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
Octaive Ltd.
Teads
Reveal Mobile Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
VUUKLE DMCC
Flashtalking, Inc.
remerge GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
AirGrid LTD
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Nexx360
video intelligence AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
TabMo SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adludio Ltd.
MISSENA
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
glomex GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Epsilon
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Roku Advertising Services
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Disqus
ONEcount
Yieldlab AG
1plusX AG
Inskin Media LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GlobalWebIndex
Hivestack Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AuDigent
HyperTV Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Stream Eye OOD
Ezoic Inc.
Adhese
Adnami Aps
Passendo Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Converto AG
Pelmorex Corp.
Taboola Europe Limited
Realeyes OU
Publica LLC
TX Group AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
mediarithmics SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Permodo GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Bidtellect, Inc
Fusio by S4M
White Ops, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Arkeero
Adtriba GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
YOC AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Next Media SRL
ADUX
AudienceProject Aps
AdsWizz Inc.
BILENDI SA
Audience Network
VGI CTV, Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Axonix LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Avantis Video Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
digidip GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Criteo SA
SheMedia, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Kairos Fire
Pinpoll GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Viralize SRL
StackAdapt
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AdView
admetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
mainADV Srl
InMobi Pte Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Allegro.pl
Eulerian Technologies
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INVIBES GROUP
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Sportradar AG
Between Exchange
Google Advertising Products
BritePool Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Tangoo Srl
AdSpirit GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adlane LTD
Smart Adserver
NextRoll, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Unruly Group LLC
Skimbit Ltd
advanced store GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
GADSME
Rapid Performance GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Celtra, Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adssets AB
Smadex SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mobsuccess
Spoods GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Solocal
Arcspire Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AAX LLC
Click Tech Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Sublime
adality GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Adloox SA
Meetrics GmbH
Notify
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
33Across
SpringServe, LLC
Shopalyst Inc
Brave People Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Experian Limited
ETARGET SE
Platform161 B.V.
Semasio GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GRAPHINIUM
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Piano Software Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
INNITY
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Ensighten
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
zeotap GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Paypersale.ru
Demandbase, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/h1bgrader.com/annualRequestSummary regarding h1bgrader.com


Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place toprovide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=enWe use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads onour site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to oursite and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Adand Content Network privacy policy.We have implemented the following:

  • Re-marketing with Google AdSense
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies)and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile dataregarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.


Opting out

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, youcan opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt OutBrowser add on.


California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacypolicy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States(and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from Californiaconsumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected andthose individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at:http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:Users can visit our site anonymously.Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the firstsignificant page after entering our website.Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

  • By logging in to your account

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT)browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking


COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, theChildren’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, UnitedStates’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites andonline services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?


Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the conceptsthey include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe.Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to complywith the various privacy laws that protect personal information.


In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a databreach occur:

We will notify you via email

  • Within 7 business days

We will notify the users via in-site notification

  • Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursueenforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requiresnot only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse tocourts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.


We are GDPR Compliant and you have all the rights as below


What are your data protection rights?

Our website owned by "CyBusAir Services Private Limited" would like to make sure you are fully aware of all ofyour data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:


  • The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company, "CyBusAir Services Private Limited", for copiesof your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believeis inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe isincomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certainconditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing ofyour personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personaldata, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we havecollected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights,please contact us at our email: [email protected]

Email us or send us physical mail using the contact us information below


Contact Info

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
Attn: Grievance Officer,
CYBUSAIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2-4, Bojjavaripalli Village, Marakalakuppam Post, Chittoor, AP, India – 517132
email : [email protected]


Last updated on : April 3, 2020